6850 E 11th St Long Beach, CA 90815
College Park Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,504 - $1,350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6850 E 11th St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,305,376, approximately $638 per square foot. 6850 E 11th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kettering Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1998
Sold by
Wolfe Frederick
Bought by
Kennedy Daniel Salem and Kennedy Stephanie Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,590
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$1,252,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1998
Sold by
Wolfe Frederick
Bought by
Wolfe Frederick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Wolfe Frederick
Bought by
Wolfe Frederick and 1998 Frederick Wolfe Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1997
Sold by
Smeallie Donnan R
Bought by
Wolfe Frederick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,750
Interest Rate
7.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Daniel Salem | $280,000 | North American Title | |
| Wolfe Frederick | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wolfe Frederick | -- | -- | |
| Wolfe Frederick | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kennedy Daniel Salem | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Frederick | $218,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wolfe Frederick | $180,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,702 | $438,932 | $332,499 | $106,433 |
| 2024 | $5,702 | $430,327 | $325,980 | $104,347 |
| 2023 | $5,613 | $421,890 | $319,589 | $102,301 |
| 2022 | $5,277 | $413,619 | $313,323 | $100,296 |
| 2021 | $5,171 | $405,510 | $307,180 | $98,330 |
| 2019 | $5,094 | $393,484 | $298,070 | $95,414 |
| 2018 | $4,913 | $385,770 | $292,226 | $93,544 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $370,792 | $280,880 | $89,912 |
| 2015 | $4,327 | $365,223 | $276,661 | $88,562 |
| 2014 | $4,297 | $358,070 | $271,242 | $86,828 |
Source: Public Records
Map