6853 Morningside Ave Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated payment $3,302/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- 1-Story Property
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Turnkey Gem in Riverside. Welcome to 6853 Morningside Ave. This is a beautifully maintained turnkey home. This inviting residence is ideal for buyers looking for a home that is ready from day one. It is freshly painted inside has gorgeous new flooring throughout, wood flooring in main areas and new carpet in the bedrooms. A cozy fireplace in the living room. The kitchen and bathrooms have all been updated. There is a large screened in sunroom and the back yard has potential galore. It has a generously sized yard room for an ADU or a pool. Conveniently located near shopping, dining and schools. This is a must see!!
Listing Agent
TRACY SALYER, BROKER Brokerage Phone: 951-965-9144 License #01473681 Listed on: 04/30/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1960
Lot Details
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,260 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 34
- Tax Tract Number 1
- Assessor Parcel Number 190281019
- $66 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $137,689 | $53,727 | $83,962 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $132,344 | $51,642 | $80,702 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $129,750 | $50,630 | $79,120 |
| 2021 | $1,503 | $127,207 | $49,638 | $77,569 |
| 2020 | $1,492 | $125,904 | $49,130 | $76,774 |
| 2019 | $1,465 | $123,436 | $48,167 | $75,269 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $121,017 | $47,224 | $73,793 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $118,646 | $46,299 | $72,347 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $116,321 | $45,392 | $70,929 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $114,575 | $44,711 | $69,864 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $112,333 | $43,836 | $68,497 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | 0.0% | $472 / Sq Ft |
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $595,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Sale | $595,000 | -- | $472 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: IV26089782
APN: 190-281-019
- 5865 Green Valley St
- 8254 San Vicente Ave
- 6884 Arbor Dr
- 0 Arbor Dr
- 8574 Holly Ln
- 6688 Phoenix Ave
- 6490 Hillside Ave
- 4356 Snowberry St
- 5571 Central Ave
- 50 Essex St
- 8484 Monteel Place
- 6291 Antioch Ave
- 8783 Driftwood Dr
- 4349 Salerno Dr
- 4035 Madrona Rd
- 6174 Jurupa Ave
- 8901 Glencoe Dr
- 6274 Goldenrod Ln
- 6493 Nidever Ave
- 8841 California Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.