NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6855 Hazel Top Ct Moorpark, CA 93021

Estimated Value: $1,462,000 - $1,576,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,627 Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2020

Last sale price $1,149,000 $317 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $9,530 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Solar Power System
  • Gated Community
  • Marble Flooring
  • Campus Canyon College Preparatory Academy Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • High Ceiling

About This Home

As of November 2020

Beautiful home located on a cul-de-sac in the Exclusive Moorpark Highlands gated community of Shenandoah. Spacious open floor plan has 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms , featuring 1 Bedroom downstairs with ensuite and 4 bedrooms upstairs. The first level features Rich Marble floors complemented with beautiful hardwood floors throughout. The Living Room features a dramatic marble fireplace with raised hearth and elegant wood mantle, Formal Dining Room opens to the Living Room. The centerpiece of this home is the spacious chef's kitchen featuring a large granite island with sink, spacious counter space, butler's pantry, breakfast bar, and a breakfast nook with double doors opening to the cozy front patio. The Family room is adjacent and opens to the kitchen. An amazing Kitchen & Family Room combo for all your friends and family gatherings to enjoy. The laundry room is also conveniently located off the kitchen. The elegant wood staircase leads you to the second level with all wood floors, 3 spacious guest Bedrooms and Master Bedroom with ensuite and a large remodeled walk-in closet. The master bathroom features a jacuzzi tub, separate shower, double sink vanities, with tumble marble counters tops, tub incasing, shower stall and Travertine floors. All Bedrooms have ceiling fans, and all windows are enhanced with plantation shutters. This home is also energy efficient. It features A Tesla 16kw solar panel system with a Tesla Power Wall. Putting this house 'Off The Grid'. The Tesla Power Wall ensures that this home is not affected by outages. The home is wired for ADT Plus alarm system, with wifi App control, wireless remote control, and a touch panel control. It has door and window sensors and also motion detection from three different areas. The 2 door 3 car garage features LiftMaster whisper quiet openers with MyQ wifi software built-in, beautiful epoxy floors, and Tesla electric car charger. And if you're ready to enjoy a beautiful and fun backyard with built-in firepit, built-in Barbecue with counter bar , an amazing salt water pebble sheen pool which has built-in stools, a waterslide and waterfall features. Then you have found the perfect home!! Must see this Great Home! It has too many great features to list. And it is in a Great Community Too!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Milli Rivezzo

Keller Williams Westlake Village License #01747494 Listed on: 09/04/2020

Keller Williams Westlake Village

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • Block Wall Fence

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Overview

  • Moorpark Highlands Association, Phone Number (805) 642-2400
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Builder Name: Pardee
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Efficiency: HVAC, Thermostat/Controllers, Windows
  • Green Power: Solar
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Listing Member Name: Milli Rivezzo
  • Listing Office Short Id: CG13890001
  • List Office Board Code: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association (CSMAR)
  • Open House Office I D: 20160917164813632933000000
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: A
  • Selling Member Short Id: CRS-F210085305
  • Selling Office Short Id: CRS-F2532001
  • Tract Suffix: Court
  • Mello Roos: Yes
  • Year Built: 2007
  • OFFICELIST_ZIP4: 5009
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Central Vacuum, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Gas/Elec Dryer Hookup, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Water Conditioner, Water Line to Refrig, Water Purifier, Water Softener-Lease
  • Bathroom Features: Marble Shower, Powder Room, Shower & Tub, Shower Stall, Tile, Travertine, Tub With Jets
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Converted Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Cooking Appliances: Built-In BBQ, Cooktop - Gas, Gas Grill, Microwave, Oven, Oven-Gas, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven
  • DwellingTotalFloors: 2
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar, Breakfast Room, Family Room, Formal Dining Room
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Features: Raised Hearth
  • Fireplace Fuel: Gas & Wood, Gas Starter
  • Fireplace Location(s): Living Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings (9 Ft+), Open Floor Plan, Recessed Lighting, Surround Sound Wired
  • Kitchen Features: Gourmet Kitchen, Granite Counters, Island, Open to Family Room, Pantry
  • Laundry Locations: Individual Room
  • Playing Courts: Basketball, Community, Private, Sport Court, Tennis Court Private
  • Pool Accessories: Waterfall
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: Dining Room, Family Room, Formal Entry, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Walk In Pantry
  • Security/Safety: Card/Code Access, Exterior Security Lights, Gated Community, Security System Owned/Leased, Smoke Detector
  • Sprinklers: Sprinkler System, Sprinkler Timer
  • TV: Cable TV
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Screens

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No
  • Disclosures: CC & R, Homeowners Association
  • Exterior Construction: Stucco, Wood
  • Fencing: Block Wall
  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Lot Location: Cul-De-Sac, Park Nearby
  • OtherPropertyFeatures: Balcony, High Ceilings 9+ Ft, Rain Gutters
  • Patio Features: Slab
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Construction: In Ground, Pebble
  • Pool Description: Association Pool, Fenced, Heated, Private Pool, Solar Heated Pool
  • Roofing: Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Spa Construction: In Ground, Other
  • Spa Description: Association Spa, Community, Private Spa, Solar Heated Spa
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Driveway - Concrete, Garage Door Opener
  • ParkingSpacesInformationNumberOfRemotes: 2.00
  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • ParkingSpacesInformationTotalGarageSpaces: 3.00
  • Parking Type: Garage - 2 Door, Garage Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning, Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C, Dual
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas, Solar
  • Heating Type: Fireplace, Forced Air
  • Hot Water: Public
  • Water Heater Feature: 60+ Gallon Tank, Solar
  • WaterWaterDistrict: YES

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOAInformationHOA: Yes
  • HOAInformationHOAFee2: 46.00
  • Association Name: MOORPARK HIGHLANDS
  • Association Phone Number: 805-642-2400
  • Amenities: Banquet Facilities, Biking Trails, Gated Community, Greenbelt/Park, Hiking Trails, Playground, Sport Court, Tennis Courts
  • H O A1 Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Fee: 100.00
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Pet Rules: Assoc Pet Rules, Call for Rules

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Gated Community, Gutters, Landscaped, Lawn, Sidewalks, Street Concrete
  • Zoning: 00

Rental Info

  • Land Lease Type2: Fee Simple

Tax Info

  • APNTaxID: 5130120045

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2020
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Brady Aaron and Brady Gabrielle
Bought by
Cardwell David Withers and Cardwell Michelle Rose
Seller's Agent
Milli Rivezzo
Keller Williams Westlake Village
List Price
$1,149,000
Sold Price
$1,149,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,517,303

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$368,303
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.24%
Original Mortgage
$861,750
Outstanding Balance
$766,481
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$750,822

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 2017
Sold by
Salama Moni
Bought by
Brady Aaron and Brady Gabrielle

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$792,498
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Salama Moni

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$575,500
Interest Rate
4.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cardwell David Withers $1,149,000 Chicago Title Company
Brady Aaron $829,000 Chicago Title Company
Salama Moni $719,500 Chicago Title Co 72
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cardwell David Withers $861,750
Previous Owner Brady Aaron $792,498
Previous Owner Salama Moni $575,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/09/2020 11/09/20 Sold $1,149,000 0.0% $317 / Sq Ft
10/10/2020 10/10/20 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2020 09/04/20 For Sale $1,149,000 +38.6% $317 / Sq Ft
07/26/2017 07/26/17 Sold $829,000 -1.2% $229 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/24/2017 07/24/17 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2017 04/05/17 For Sale $839,000 -- $231 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,161 $1,243,713 $808,577 $435,136
2024 $17,161 $1,219,327 $792,723 $426,604
2023 $16,970 $1,195,419 $777,179 $418,240
2022 $16,549 $1,171,980 $761,940 $410,040
2021 $16,527 $1,149,000 $747,000 $402,000
2020 $12,869 $921,377 $560,775 $360,602
2019 $12,786 $903,312 $549,780 $353,532
2018 $13,130 $834,300 $539,000 $295,300
2017 $13,185 $814,242 $529,099 $285,143
2016 $14,066 $798,277 $518,725 $279,552
2015 $14,131 $786,287 $510,934 $275,353
2014 $14,166 $770,887 $500,927 $269,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 220009563

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 513-0-120-045

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.