Seller's Agent in 2024
Chuck Zwilling
RE/MAX Results
(320) 249-1504
259 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $375,000
Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom patio home with no association fees. Step inside to an inviting front entryway & the living room offering vaulted ceilings, a bay window, a cozy gas fireplace, & upgraded Hunter Douglas window treatments. The kitchen is beautifully equipped with raised panel cabinets & a spacious pantry with ample shelving. Both the kitchen & dining room are vaulted, creating a bright & open space that leads out to the patio area. The separate primary bedroom is a retreat, complete with a large walk-in closet & a full bath featuring a separate soaking tub and shower, dual vanity, & grab bars. Natural light floods this home, enhancing its warm & welcoming atmosphere. Exterior features include a three-stall insulated garage with workbench, maintenance-free vinyl siding with rock accent, & beautifully maintained landscaping that surrounds the home. This property is a perfect blend of comfort & style, ready for you to move in and enjoy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmid Steven | $339,900 | -- | |
| Kainz Marlene K | -- | None Available | |
| Kalthoff Viola T | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schmid Steven | $337,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Sold | $339,900 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 08/13/2024 08/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $194 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2024 07/16/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 07/08/2024 07/08/24 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,302 | $307,000 | $70,000 | $237,000 |
| 2024 | $3,762 | $295,700 | $70,000 | $225,700 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $295,700 | $50,000 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $218,900 | $45,000 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $218,900 | $45,000 | $173,900 |
| 2020 | $2,800 | $215,500 | $45,000 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $2,590 | $205,500 | $35,000 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $2,484 | $181,200 | $35,000 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Chuck Zwilling
RE/MAX Results
(320) 249-1504
259 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Becca Reugemer
RE/MAX Results
(320) 282-8901
223 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Janel Morgan
(320) 266-2126
336 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6562603
APN: 82.52401.0587
Ask me questions while you tour the home.