686 Barker Rd Morton, MS 39117
Estimated Value: $248,243 - $465,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,401
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Barker Rd, Morton, MS 39117 and is currently estimated at $369,061, approximately $153 per square foot. 686 Barker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Pelahatchie Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,129 | $14,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,103 | $14,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $13,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $13,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $984 | $13,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $984 | $13,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $862 | $11,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $839 | $11,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $839 | $11,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $733 | $11,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $733 | $11,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $710 | $11,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,115 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map