$925,000

Estimated payment $5,374/month

Total Views 1,476
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,000 Sq Ft
$462 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 0.11 Acre Lot
  • 2-minute walk to Nereid Avenue
  • Wood Flooring
  • Open Floorplan
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Galley Kitchen

About This Home

This property is an amazing opportunity for a first time buyer or investor as maintenance costs are low and updated with new equipment! Amazing well up-kept and maintained Two Family home on a double sized lot offering low maintenance costs with reliable and high income.
Property features 2 Electric and 2 Gas Meters.
Reliable Weil Mclain Oil Boiler is 3 years old and is serviced every year, Tankless Rinnai hot waterunit is 2 years old and provides a great cost savings to property owner.
Front Rear and Side Roofing has been replaced and it 3 years old, Garage Roof is 2 years old. Main chimney was repointed last year.
First Floor Features an oversized 1 bedroom apartment with an office space in the front. First Floor was completed renovated with new floors, walls, plumbing, electrical and oversized shower. Rear door leads to double sized backyard. Second floor is a duplex set up with 3 large bedrooms, new carpet and soundproofing, brand new full gutted bathroom updated kitchen and living room. New blow in insulation on ceiling and walls on third floor.
Front steps are new and offers beautiful granite and brick staircase along with a fence and iron rails only 3 years old.
Large driveway and backyard is accompanied with a large two car garage. Basement has separate outdoor entrance.

Listing Agent

Abraham Persad

YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty License #10401334451 Listed on: 04/08/2026

YourHomeSold Guaranteed Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,294

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 4,981 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05069-0031

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,294

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,981 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Triplex
  • Property Condition: Actual
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 925000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 8092738.4077
  • CurrentPrice_By_BuildingAreaTotal: 462.50000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Pantry, Primary Bathroom, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk Through Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Hookup
  • Flooring: Carpet, Combination, Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: See Remarks
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 8
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Garage, Oversized, Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Heating: Oil
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1143
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4981
  • Parcel Number: 05069-0031
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5293.8
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,294 $26,562 $8,179 $18,383
2025 $4,994 $26,357 $9,777 $16,580
2024 $4,994 $24,865 $8,375 $16,490
2023 $4,764 $23,459 $9,139 $14,320
2022 $4,419 $30,660 $11,640 $19,020
2021 $4,355 $32,160 $11,640 $20,520
2020 $4,353 $31,500 $11,640 $19,860
2019 $4,042 $32,460 $11,640 $20,820
2018 $3,687 $19,549 $5,982 $13,567
2017 $3,461 $18,446 $7,565 $10,881
2016 $3,378 $18,446 $8,400 $10,046
2015 $1,879 $18,303 $8,251 $10,052
2014 $1,879 $17,268 $7,914 $9,354
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $925,000 -- $463 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $490,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $416,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 982682

OneKey® MLS

APN: 05069-0031

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.