Seller's Agent in 2024
Bill Pressly
Arnold Group Real Estate
(870) 919-3990
74 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $166,000
Historical two story "Classic" Rock style duplex just outside of Old Hardy Town directly across from The Spring River. Both units occupied. 2 bed, 1 bath downstairs and 1 bed, 1 bath up. New stairs and deck upstairs. Roof 1-2 years old with new paint, appliances and other improvements. Plenty of parking around the property. Great condition and ready to show!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starlight Properties Llc | $79,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haydar Mohammad | $29,500 | Homestead Abstract & Ttl Inc | |
| Smith Paul | $22,000 | Homestead Abstract & Title I |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/2024 02/29/24 | Sold | $79,500 | -9.1% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 01/28/2024 01/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/27/2024 01/27/24 | For Sale | $87,500 | -- | $63 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $9,030 | $600 | $8,430 |
| 2024 | $350 | $9,030 | $600 | $8,430 |
| 2023 | $350 | $9,030 | $600 | $8,430 |
| 2022 | $351 | $9,070 | $600 | $8,470 |
| 2021 | $351 | $9,070 | $600 | $8,470 |
| 2020 | $351 | $9,070 | $600 | $8,470 |
| 2019 | $341 | $8,790 | $600 | $8,190 |
| 2018 | $341 | $8,790 | $600 | $8,190 |
| 2017 | $333 | $8,790 | $600 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | $341 | $8,790 | $600 | $8,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,790 | $600 | $8,190 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,610 | $600 | $8,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,020 | $600 | $8,420 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bill Pressly
Arnold Group Real Estate
(870) 919-3990
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tyna Ricker
Compass Rose Realty
(870) 206-5586
52 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24002675
APN: 760-03110-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.