686 Lloyd Huskey Rd Pigeon Forge, TN 37863
Estimated Value: $325,177 - $474,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 686 Lloyd Huskey Rd, Pigeon Forge, TN 37863 and is currently estimated at $399,589, approximately $167 per square foot. 686 Lloyd Huskey Rd is a home located in Sevier County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2004
Sold by
Smoky Hollow Land Co
Bought by
Whaley Jimmy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Whaley Jimmy L
Bought by
Whaley Jimmy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Whaley Jimmy L
Bought by
Gibson Sandra K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Jimmy L | -- | -- | |
| Whaley Jimmy L | $80,000 | -- | |
| Gibson Sandra K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $629 | $42,500 | $7,825 | $34,675 |
| 2024 | $629 | $42,500 | $7,825 | $34,675 |
| 2023 | $629 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $629 | $42,500 | $7,825 | $34,675 |
| 2021 | $629 | $42,500 | $7,825 | $34,675 |
| 2020 | $607 | $42,500 | $7,825 | $34,675 |
| 2019 | $607 | $32,650 | $7,825 | $24,825 |
| 2018 | $607 | $32,650 | $7,825 | $24,825 |
| 2017 | $607 | $32,650 | $7,825 | $24,825 |
| 2016 | $607 | $32,650 | $7,825 | $24,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,425 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $512 | $31,422 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map