NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6860 Cedar Ave Cocoa, FL 32927

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $472,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,219 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $463,000 $209 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,730 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Screened Pool
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Enterprise Elementary School Rated 9+
  • 0.51 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of June 2025

Port St. John POOL Home on Over Half an Acre - NO HOA This well-maintained 4-bedroom home is ready for its next owner to enjoy its space, comfort, and versatility. The generous kitchen features granite countertops, a built-in oven, and a wine refrigerator, and opens to both the formal dining room and the casual family room with a cozy fireplace. Fresh interior paint throughout gives a move-in-ready feel. Step outside to an oversized covered patio overlooking a sparkling pool and soothing waterfall—perfect for outdoor entertaining. The property features mango, key lime, and pink lemon trees, plus ample space for your toys with boat/RV parking and no HOA. A rare opportunity in Port St. John with room to live, play, and grow—inside and out.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eileen Olejarski

One Sotheby's International License #3374758 Listed on: 05/16/2025

One Sotheby's International

Last Buyer's Agent

Holly Murray

Denovo Realty License #3542208

Denovo Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,564

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100 x 220
  • Property fronts a county road
  • East Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,219 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Dual Closets
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 23-35-15-Bh-0000c.0-0032.02

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,564

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
  • ResoLotFeatures: Other
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Pool
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Delespine On Indian River
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Skylight(s)
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Port St. John POOL Home on Over Half an Acre - NO HOA This well-maintained 4-bedroom home is ready for its next owner to enjoy its space, comfort, and versatility. The generous kitchen features granite countertops, a built-in oven, and a wine refrigerator, and opens to both the formal dining room and the casual family room with a cozy fireplace. Fresh interior paint throughout gives a move-in-ready feel. Step outside to an oversized covered patio overlooking a sparkling pool and soothing waterfall—perfect for outdoor entertaining. The property features mango, key lime, and pink lemon trees, plus ample space for your toys with boat/RV parking and no HOA. A rare opportunity in Port St. John with room to live, play, and grow—inside and out.
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Primary Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Breakfast Nook
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Shutters
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Other
  • Acres: 0.51
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Not Available, Water Connected

• Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Dimensions: 100 x 220
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22216.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 23-35-15-Bh-0000c.0-0032.02

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3563.6

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Enterprise
  • High School: Space Coast

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2025
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Nowell Cassie Renae and Nowell Luann Marie
List Price
$463,000
Sold Price
$463,000
Views
101
Current Estimated Value
$455,101

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,899
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.17%
Original Mortgage
$463,000
Outstanding Balance
$461,811
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$7,163

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 2021
Sold by
Jaz Trust
Bought by
Corbeil Patrick Andrew and Corbeil Roberto Carlos

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$409,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2020
Closed on
Jun 8, 2020
Sold by
Damico Joseph G and Damico Susan P
Bought by
Nowell Cassie Renae and Nowell Luann Marie
Seller's Agent
Mitch Skubak
Premium Properties Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Eileen Olejarski
SunCoast Real Estate Group
List Price
$263,500
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$76,500
29.03%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.07%
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Garrett Robert B $463,000 Supreme Title Closings
Garrett Robert B $463,000 Supreme Title Closings
Corbeil Patrick Andrew $400,000 Dockside Title
Nowell Cassie Renae $340,000 Prestige Ttl Of Brevard Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Garrett Robert B $463,000
Closed Garrett Robert B $463,000
Previous Owner Corbeil Patrick Andrew $409,200
Previous Owner Nowell Cassie Renae $308,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $463,000 0.0% $209 / Sq Ft
05/25/2025 05/25/25 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $463,000 +36.2% $209 / Sq Ft
06/09/2020 06/09/20 Sold $340,000 -5.5% $153 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/28/2020 04/28/20 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Price Changed $359,900 -1.0% $162 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 Price Changed $363,500 +38.0% $163 / Sq Ft
03/13/2020 03/13/20 For Sale $263,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,613 $272,330 -- --
2024 $3,564 $264,660 -- --
2023 $3,564 $256,960 -- --
2022 $3,346 $249,480 $0 $0
2021 $3,427 $242,220 $47,000 $195,220
2020 $1,866 $130,400 $0 $0
2019 $1,805 $127,470 $0 $0
2018 $1,801 $125,100 $0 $0
2017 $1,801 $122,530 $0 $0
2016 $1,814 $120,010 $26,000 $94,010
2015 $1,847 $119,180 $26,000 $93,180
2014 $1,853 $118,240 $26,000 $92,240

MLS Number: 1046429

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 23-35-15-BH-0000C.0-0032.02

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.