6866 Sylvia Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $820,000 - $918,798
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,417
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6866 Sylvia Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $875,700, approximately $617 per square foot. 6866 Sylvia Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Ingenium Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Wilke Denise A
Bought by
Denise Alane Wilke Revocable Trust and Wilke
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Gil Ridvan
Bought by
Wilke Denise A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,300
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2011
Sold by
Tatargil Siw
Bought by
Tatargil Ridvan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,100
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Tatargil Ridvan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,100
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2010
Sold by
Ha Jeong Seon and Ha Jung Ja
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
Fang Sherwin S and Fang Marie J
Bought by
Ha Jeong Seon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2001
Sold by
Fang Sherwin S and Fang Marie J
Bought by
Fang Sherwin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denise Alane Wilke Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilke Denise A | $338,500 | Title 365 | |
| Tatargil Ridvan | -- | Ticor Title Riverside | |
| Tatargil Ridvan | $289,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $297,500 | Servicelink | |
| Ha Jeong Seon | $420,000 | United Title Company-La | |
| Fang Sherwin S | -- | South Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilke Denise A | $321,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Tatargil Ridvan | $231,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Ha Jeong Seon | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fang Sherwin S | $81,000 | |
| Closed | Ha Jeong Seon | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,936 | $482,414 | $266,351 | $216,063 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $472,956 | $261,129 | $211,827 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $463,683 | $256,009 | $207,674 |
| 2022 | $5,556 | $454,592 | $250,990 | $203,602 |
| 2021 | $5,481 | $445,679 | $246,069 | $199,610 |
| 2019 | $4,877 | $397,952 | $238,771 | $159,181 |
| 2018 | $4,760 | $390,150 | $234,090 | $156,060 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $312,663 | $250,001 | $62,662 |
| 2015 | $3,823 | $307,967 | $246,246 | $61,721 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $301,935 | $241,423 | $60,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map