NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $751,000 - $868,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,411 Sq Ft
2014 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2020

Last sale price $559,888 $397 Per Sq Ft

Est. 44% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,184 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

Welcome to Colony Park! This model-like townhouse style condo, with no one above or below, is turn-key, ready for its new owner. Enter from the private gated courtyard brightened with beautiful Bougainvillea. Inside the home you'll find an open floor plan kitchen, dining and living room area with upgraded wood flooring throughout. Kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, tile backsplash, white Thermofoil cabinets and stainless steel appliances. From this level, there is also a half bath and direct access to the 2-car garage. Travel upstairs where you’ll find the secluded master retreat with walk-in closet and en-suite bath with dual sinks, large soaking tub & stand-up shower. The upstairs also houses the other two bedrooms, a full bath and laundry closet all with upgraded plush carpeting and tile flooring in the wet areas. This condo also has a plantation shutters throughout, recessed lighting in every room, tankless water heater and wired for an alarm system. Colony Park’s low association dues include: 3 pools, 2 spas, 3 clubhouses, BBQs, fire pits, security, fitness center, dog park, gorgeous landscaping and a neighborhood park. In addition to all the amenities, it is down the street from the popular Anaheim Packing House and a quick drive to other attractions such as Disneyland, Angel Stadium and the Honda Center.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Monica Villalobos

Real Broker License #01974362 Listed on: 06/11/2020

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Simon Quinones

The Real Estate Solution License #01459885

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,411 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2
  • Tax Tract Number 17422
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93541443

Community Details

Overview

  • Master Insurance
  • 670 Units
  • Colony Park HOA, Phone Number (714) 956-3765

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Colony Park
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93541443
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1411.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: In Kitchen
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 396.80
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Spa Features: Association, Heated, In Ground
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters, Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Shower In Tub, Closet In Bathroom, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Separate Tub And Shower, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Built-In Trash/Recycling, Granite Counters, Kitchen Open To Family Room

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Direction Faces: West
  • Foundation: Slab
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Builder Name: Brookfield
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed
  • Pool Features: Association, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Instant Hot Water, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: In Closet, Inside, Upper Level
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fire Pit, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Pest Control, Gym/Ex Room, Clubhouse, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Call for Rules, Security
  • Association Fee: 230.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Colony Park HOA
  • Phone: 714-956-3765
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Curbs, Dog Park, Gutters, Park, Sidewalks, Storm Drains, Street Lights
  • Association Management: The Management Trust

Schools

  • Elementary School: Jefferson
  • High School: Katella
  • Middle Or Junior School: South
  • Elementary School #2: JEFFER
  • High School2: KATELL

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Water Heater, Windows

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Latitude Manual: 33.82972900

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 670
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 874.01
  • Tax Lot: 2
  • Tax Tract Number: 17422

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Ciegg Matthew Sebastian
Bought by
Ciegg Matthew Sebastian and Ciegg Moranda Yevetta
Current Estimated Value
$808,982

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Solorio Jose and Solorio Aleyda
Bought by
Clegg Matthew Sebastian

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$572,765
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Brookfield Olive Street Iii Llc
Bought by
Solorio Jose and Solorio Aleyda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$412,918
Interest Rate
4.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Ciegg Matthew Sebastian -- Accommodation
Clegg Matthew Sebastian $560,000 Chicago Title Company
Solorio Jose $459,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Clegg Matthew Sebastian $572,765
Previous Owner Solorio Jose $412,918
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/22/2020 07/22/20 Sold $559,888 +1.8% $397 / Sq Ft
06/22/2020 06/22/20 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2020 06/11/20 For Sale $549,888 0.0% $390 / Sq Ft
06/08/2019 06/08/19 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 Off Market $2,850 -- --
06/06/2019 06/06/19 For Rent $2,850 0.0% --
06/01/2019 06/01/19 Off Market $2,850 -- --
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Rent $2,850 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,916 $606,039 $378,107 $227,932
2024 $6,916 $594,156 $370,693 $223,463
2023 $6,773 $582,506 $363,424 $219,082
2022 $6,689 $571,085 $356,298 $214,787
2021 $6,703 $559,888 $349,312 $210,576
2020 $6,106 $504,189 $295,588 $208,601
2019 $5,922 $494,303 $289,792 $204,511
2018 $5,800 $484,611 $284,110 $200,501
2017 $5,570 $475,109 $278,539 $196,570
2016 $5,555 $465,794 $273,078 $192,716
2015 $5,507 $458,798 $268,976 $189,822
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW20112552

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 935-414-43

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.