687 Glenway Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $282,880 - $351,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 Glenway Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $330,970, approximately $142 per square foot. 687 Glenway Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Buttree Philip
Bought by
Kuhl Thomas G and Kuhl Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhl Thomas G | $135,000 | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuhl Thomas G | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,385 | $80,210 | $9,540 | $70,670 |
| 2024 | $3,385 | $80,210 | $9,540 | $70,670 |
| 2023 | $3,369 | $80,210 | $9,540 | $70,670 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $59,600 | $9,540 | $50,060 |
| 2021 | $2,604 | $57,490 | $9,540 | $47,950 |
| 2020 | $2,712 | $57,490 | $9,540 | $47,950 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $49,830 | $9,610 | $40,220 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $49,830 | $9,610 | $40,220 |
| 2017 | $2,336 | $49,830 | $9,610 | $40,220 |
| 2016 | $2,344 | $47,640 | $9,610 | $38,030 |
| 2015 | $2,331 | $47,640 | $9,610 | $38,030 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $47,640 | $9,610 | $38,030 |
| 2013 | $2,386 | $51,920 | $12,620 | $39,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map