687 Meadow Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 Meadow Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $350,217, approximately $234 per square foot. 687 Meadow Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2006
Sold by
Berard Edward P and Berard Deborah E
Bought by
Berard Edward P and Berard Deborah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,920
Outstanding Balance
$140,009
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2000
Sold by
Murtaugh Steven W
Bought by
Berard Edward P and Berard Deborah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,985
Interest Rate
8.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1998
Sold by
Short William B and Short Gertrude R
Bought by
Murtaugh Steven W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,175
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Short Gertrude R
Bought by
Short Gertrude Ruth and Short Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berard Edward P | -- | None Available | |
| Berard Edward P | $115,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Murtaugh Steven W | $106,500 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Short Gertrude Ruth | -- | -- | |
| Short Gertrude Ruth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berard Edward P | $240,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Berard Edward P | $113,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Murtaugh Steven W | $101,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $176,633 | $43,034 | $133,599 |
| 2023 | $1,719 | $169,776 | $41,364 | $128,412 |
| 2022 | $1,801 | $166,448 | $40,553 | $125,895 |
| 2021 | $1,755 | $163,185 | $39,758 | $123,427 |
| 2020 | $1,744 | $161,511 | $39,350 | $122,161 |
| 2019 | $1,729 | $158,344 | $38,578 | $119,766 |
| 2018 | $1,623 | $155,240 | $37,822 | $117,418 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $152,196 | $37,080 | $115,116 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $149,212 | $36,353 | $112,859 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $146,971 | $35,807 | $111,164 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $144,092 | $35,106 | $108,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map