665 E Spruce Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 665 E Spruce Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $372,734, approximately $200 per square foot. 665 E Spruce Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Ellen Cisneros and Ellen Linda
Bought by
Cisneros Barry and Cisneros Linda E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,085
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$233,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
Cisneros Barry
Bought by
Cisneros Barry and Cisneros Linda Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Cisneros Barry and Cisneros Linda
Bought by
Cisneros Barry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,210
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Pereira Beverly
Bought by
Cisneros Barry and Cisneros Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,799
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros Barry | -- | First American Title | |
| Cisneros Barry | -- | Multiple | |
| Cisneros Barry | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Cisneros Barry | $125,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros Barry | $159,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Barry | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Barry | $217,210 | |
| Previous Owner | Cisneros Barry | $128,799 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,801 | $184,660 | $44,317 | $140,343 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $177,493 | $42,598 | $134,895 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $174,013 | $41,763 | $132,250 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $170,602 | $40,945 | $129,657 |
| 2020 | $1,827 | $168,853 | $40,525 | $128,328 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $165,542 | $39,730 | $125,812 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $162,296 | $38,951 | $123,345 |
| 2017 | $1,703 | $159,113 | $38,187 | $120,926 |
| 2016 | $1,600 | $155,993 | $37,438 | $118,555 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $153,650 | $36,876 | $116,774 |
| 2014 | $1,545 | $150,641 | $36,154 | $114,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map