687 Third St Romney, WV 26757
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 687 Third St, Romney, WV 26757 and is currently estimated at $197,262, approximately $131 per square foot. 687 Third St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hampshire Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Dalrymple Jason N and Spiker-Dalrymple Joann M
Bought by
Herdon Andrew and Herndon Summere
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,750
Outstanding Balance
$77,149
Interest Rate
5.57%
Estimated Equity
$120,113
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herdon Andrew | $126,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herdon Andrew | $126,750 | |
| Closed | Herdon Andrew | $1,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $63,540 | $24,600 | $38,940 |
| 2024 | $437 | $59,040 | $22,380 | $36,660 |
| 2023 | $422 | $57,600 | $20,940 | $36,660 |
| 2022 | $423 | $57,660 | $20,940 | $36,720 |
| 2021 | $432 | $57,720 | $20,940 | $36,780 |
| 2020 | $331 | $54,540 | $20,940 | $33,600 |
| 2019 | $320 | $52,920 | $20,940 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $325 | $53,520 | $20,940 | $32,580 |
| 2017 | $509 | $52,440 | $20,040 | $32,400 |
| 2016 | $511 | $53,100 | $20,040 | $33,060 |
| 2015 | $503 | $52,560 | $20,040 | $32,520 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $52,860 | $20,040 | $32,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map