6873 E Wesley Ave Denver, CO 80224
Goldsmith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,918 - $751,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,558
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6873 E Wesley Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $733,230, approximately $286 per square foot. 6873 E Wesley Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2008
Sold by
Blancett Craig
Bought by
Mitchell Taylor A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,518
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$595,712
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Taylor A | $260,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Taylor A | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $50,440 | $13,710 | $13,710 |
| 2024 | $3,437 | $43,400 | $9,340 | $34,060 |
| 2023 | $3,363 | $43,400 | $9,340 | $34,060 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $34,130 | $13,510 | $20,620 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $35,110 | $13,900 | $21,210 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $32,380 | $11,120 | $21,260 |
| 2019 | $2,335 | $32,380 | $11,120 | $21,260 |
| 2018 | $2,215 | $28,630 | $10,630 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $2,208 | $28,630 | $10,630 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $2,317 | $28,410 | $7,427 | $20,983 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $28,410 | $7,427 | $20,983 |
| 2014 | $1,822 | $21,940 | $6,050 | $15,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map