6893 E Wesley Ave Denver, CO 80224
Goldsmith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,374 - $807,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6893 E Wesley Ave, Denver, CO 80224 and is currently estimated at $741,094, approximately $441 per square foot. 6893 E Wesley Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Holm Elementary School, Samuels Elementary School, and Joe Shoemaker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2008
Sold by
Kreager Raymond E
Bought by
The Raymond E Kreager Jr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Raymond E Kreager Jr Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $53,010 | $16,080 | $16,080 |
| 2024 | $3,003 | $44,620 | $11,600 | $33,020 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $44,620 | $11,600 | $33,020 |
| 2022 | $2,125 | $33,670 | $15,850 | $17,820 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $34,640 | $16,310 | $18,330 |
| 2020 | $1,927 | $33,120 | $13,050 | $20,070 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $33,120 | $13,050 | $20,070 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $31,410 | $12,480 | $18,930 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $31,410 | $12,480 | $18,930 |
| 2016 | $1,861 | $30,780 | $8,716 | $22,064 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $30,780 | $8,716 | $22,064 |
| 2014 | $1,342 | $24,120 | $7,124 | $16,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map