6874 Raspberry Run Littleton, CO 80125
Estimated payment $5,781/month
Highlights
- Primary Bedroom Suite
- Gated Community
- Clubhouse
- Roxborough Intermediate School Rated A-
- Open Floorplan
- Family Room with Fireplace
About This Home
Nestled in the sought-after Raspberry Run neighborhood of Roxborough Park, this beautifully remodeled home offers a rare blend of privacy, thoughtful design, and breathtaking natural surroundings—set against iconic red rock formations and sweeping open space views. Inside, rich hardwood floors and expansive sightlines create an inviting atmosphere that seamlessly connects the interior to the outdoors. The kitchen is both refined and welcoming, featuring granite countertops, stone accents, and custom cabinetry, all thoughtfully positioned to capture stunning foothills views. A gas fireplace anchors the living room, where double doors open to a serene backyard retreat designed for effortless entertaining. Two patios, a custom pergola, and a built-in firepit invite you to linger outdoors, perfect for summer evenings beneath Colorado’s star-filled skies. A striking iron-and-wood staircase leads to the upper level, where the primary suite serves as a peaceful haven with a sitting area or office nook, private balcony, walk-in closet, and a beautifully updated five-piece bath. The finished lower level extends the living space with a private guest suite and a versatile bonus room ideal for movie nights, workouts, or creative pursuits. Additional highlights include an oversized three-car garage with built-in storage and an invisible fence for pets. Set on a stunning lot that offers exceptional privacy and panoramic views, this home provides a seamless connection to nature—just minutes from Arrowhead Golf Club, Chatfield Reservoir, miles of hiking trails, and the gentle presence of Colorado wildlife. The vacant lot behind the home will never be built on.
Listing Agent
Compass - Denver Brokerage Email: JESSICA@JESSICANORTHROP.COM,303-525-0200 License #40015089 Listed on: 02/13/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,267
Year Built
- Built in 1998
Lot Details
- 7,492 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $200 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Dry Walled Garage
- Epoxy
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Concrete Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 3-Story Property
- Family Room with Fireplace
- 2 Fireplaces
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Finished Basement
- 1 Bedroom in Basement
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Exclusions: Seller`s Personal Property including washer/dryer, kitchen refrigerator, all TV`s and all media equipment
- Assessor Parcel Number R0401208
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include on-site check in, recycling, road maintenance, snow removal, trash
- Roxborough Park Foundation Association, Phone Number (303) 979-7860
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,267 | $58,720 | $8,370 | $50,350 |
| 2024 | $5,267 | $60,660 | $7,550 | $53,110 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $60,660 | $7,550 | $53,110 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $42,550 | $5,540 | $37,010 |
| 2021 | $3,449 | $42,550 | $5,540 | $37,010 |
| 2020 | $3,401 | $43,090 | $6,030 | $37,060 |
| 2019 | $3,420 | $43,090 | $6,030 | $37,060 |
| 2018 | $3,039 | $38,180 | $4,540 | $33,640 |
| 2017 | $3,523 | $38,180 | $4,540 | $33,640 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $34,430 | $4,460 | $29,970 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $34,430 | $4,460 | $29,970 |
| 2014 | $3,407 | $32,710 | $3,980 | $28,730 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $950,000 | -3.6% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | For Sale | $985,000 | -- | $273 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $841,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | North American Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $398,100 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $20,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $158,100 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $921,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $596,850 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $377,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $441,000 | Unknown | |
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $311,250 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $300,000 | No Value Available | |