6876 Butte Dr Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,543 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6876 Butte Dr, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $547,386, approximately $506 per square foot. 6876 Butte Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Sold by
Bakaluk Gerald R and Bakaluk Chloe De Let
Bought by
Ashcraft Jeffery D and Ashcraft Amy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,650
Outstanding Balance
$30,717
Interest Rate
7.56%
Estimated Equity
$516,669
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashcraft Jeffery D | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ashcraft Jeffery D | $107,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $170,571 | $61,461 | $109,110 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $163,949 | $59,075 | $104,874 |
| 2022 | $1,934 | $160,735 | $57,917 | $102,818 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $157,584 | $56,782 | $100,802 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $155,969 | $56,200 | $99,769 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $152,912 | $55,099 | $97,813 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $149,915 | $54,020 | $95,895 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $146,976 | $52,961 | $94,015 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $144,095 | $51,923 | $92,172 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $141,933 | $51,144 | $90,789 |
| 2014 | $1,740 | $139,155 | $50,144 | $89,011 |
Source: Public Records
Map