Estimated Value: $419,452 - $527,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6876 Timber Crest Dr, Osseo, MN 55311 and is currently estimated at $466,613, approximately $332 per square foot. 6876 Timber Crest Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Maple Grove Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,161 | $397,700 | $92,600 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $5,220 | $408,800 | $92,600 | $316,200 |
| 2022 | $4,972 | $438,500 | $122,700 | $315,800 |
| 2021 | $4,419 | $377,000 | $108,200 | $268,800 |
| 2020 | $4,180 | $329,400 | $68,200 | $261,200 |
| 2019 | $4,342 | $327,800 | $76,000 | $251,800 |
| 2018 | $4,085 | $321,900 | $81,000 | $240,900 |
| 2017 | $3,929 | $278,200 | $66,000 | $212,200 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $267,100 | $66,000 | $201,100 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $267,900 | $76,000 | $191,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $243,500 | $70,000 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map