6877 Cucamonga St Riverside, CA 92505
La Sierra Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $731,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6877 Cucamonga St, Riverside, CA 92505 and is currently estimated at $687,481, approximately $330 per square foot. 6877 Cucamonga St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rosemary Kennedy Elementary School, Loma Vista Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2023
Sold by
Lopez Gregorio M
Bought by
Lopez Family Trust and Lopez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Lopez Gregorio M and Lopez Maria De La Luz
Bought by
Lopez Gregorio M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,032
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Maria De La Luz
Bought by
Lopez Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Gregorio
Bought by
Lopez Gregorio and Lopez Maria De La Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Gregorio and Lopez Maria De La Luz
Bought by
Lopez Gregorio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Maria De La Luz
Bought by
Lopez Gregorio and Lopez Maria De La Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Lopez Gregorio M and Lopez Maria De La Luz
Bought by
Lopez Maria De La Luz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1993
Sold by
Arroyo Andres M and Arroyo Teresa
Bought by
Lopez Gregorio M and Lopez Maria Delapaz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Gregorio M | -- | Apacific Coast Title Company | |
| Lopez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Gregorio | -- | Landamerica Southland Title | |
| Lopez Gregorio | -- | Landamerica Southland Title | |
| Lopez Gregorio | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lopez Maria De La Luz | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Lopez Gregorio M | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gregorio M | $270,032 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Gregorio | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Maria De La Luz | $220,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,013 | $339,503 | $73,564 | $265,939 |
| 2023 | $4,013 | $235,145 | $70,708 | $164,437 |
| 2022 | $2,667 | $230,535 | $69,322 | $161,213 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $226,015 | $67,963 | $158,052 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $223,699 | $67,267 | $156,432 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $219,314 | $65,949 | $153,365 |
| 2018 | $8,052 | $215,014 | $64,656 | $150,358 |
| 2017 | $7,984 | $210,799 | $63,389 | $147,410 |
| 2016 | $7,942 | $206,667 | $62,147 | $144,520 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $203,564 | $61,214 | $142,350 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $199,578 | $60,016 | $139,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map