J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jody Nelson
Century 21 Hilltop
(530) 945-7616
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $398,662 - $438,000
Looking for a darling, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, updated home in a great neighborhood? How about a little over half acre w/12 fruit trees & 7 raised garden boxes all irrigated, & plenty of room for a pool? Tons of RV and boat storage space? This home has all that and more! Backing to Tucker Oaks golf course w/a seasonal view of Lassen, this is definitely a great spot to call home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Hilltop License #01935618 Listed on: 07/23/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
CHASE SUTFIN
Josh Barker Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvis Brian W | $335,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Graham Billy D | $310,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Hoekstra Curtis P | $263,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Foster Travis Don | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Travis D | $296,500 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Roark Eileen | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Roark Eileen | -- | -- | |
| Roark Ben T | $125,000 | Redding Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silvis Brian W | $11,725 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Billy D | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoekstra Curtis P | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Travis D | $281,675 | |
| Previous Owner | Roark Eileen | $254,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Roark Ben T | $118,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2019 08/30/19 | Sold | $335,000 | +1.8% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2019 07/25/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/23/2019 07/23/19 | For Sale | $329,000 | +6.1% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2018 12/05/18 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/07/2018 11/07/18 | For Sale | $309,900 | +17.8% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2014 12/29/14 | Sold | $263,000 | -4.3% | $169 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/07/2014 12/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/04/2014 11/04/14 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $176 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,849 | $366,366 | $76,553 | $289,813 |
| 2024 | $3,773 | $359,183 | $75,052 | $284,131 |
| 2023 | $3,773 | $352,141 | $73,581 | $278,560 |
| 2022 | $3,679 | $345,238 | $72,139 | $273,099 |
| 2021 | $3,621 | $338,470 | $70,725 | $267,745 |
| 2020 | $3,577 | $335,000 | $70,000 | $265,000 |
| 2019 | $3,262 | $310,000 | $70,000 | $240,000 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $277,795 | $79,218 | $198,577 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $272,349 | $77,665 | $194,684 |
| 2016 | $2,740 | $267,010 | $76,143 | $190,867 |
| 2015 | $2,736 | $263,000 | $75,000 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $190,000 | $70,000 | $120,000 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2019
Jody Nelson
Century 21 Hilltop
(530) 945-7616
72 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
CHASE SUTFIN
Josh Barker Real Estate
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
353 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cory Meyer
eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.
(530) 410-6011
592 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Sandy Duggan
Aspire Real Estate
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
DUSTIN FOSTER
TREG INC - The Real Estate Group
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 19-3998
APN: 056-500-015-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.