6878 Interstate 40 Proctor, AR 72376
Estimated Value: $236,312 - $318,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,108
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6878 Interstate 40, Proctor, AR 72376 and is currently estimated at $273,578, approximately $129 per square foot. 6878 Interstate 40 is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Wyckoff Ray A and Wyckoff Charlotte W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyckoff Ray A | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,093 | $43,441 | $6,480 | $36,961 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $29,950 | $6,480 | $23,470 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $29,950 | $6,480 | $23,470 |
| 2022 | $1,238 | $29,950 | $6,480 | $23,470 |
| 2021 | $1,209 | $29,950 | $6,480 | $23,470 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $29,950 | $6,480 | $23,470 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $26,740 | $6,480 | $20,260 |
| 2018 | $957 | $26,740 | $6,480 | $20,260 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $26,450 | $6,480 | $19,970 |
| 2016 | $918 | $26,450 | $6,480 | $19,970 |
| 2015 | $928 | $26,450 | $6,480 | $19,970 |
| 2014 | $928 | $25,940 | $3,740 | $22,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map