6714 Interstate 40 Proctor, AR 72376
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $423,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,358
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6714 Interstate 40, Proctor, AR 72376 and is currently estimated at $373,627, approximately $158 per square foot. 6714 Interstate 40 is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Marion Junior High School and Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1990
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Looney Lonnie R and Looney Connie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1987
Bought by
Courtney Kenneth and Courtney Debra
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Looney Lonnie R | $53,000 | -- | |
| Courtney Kenneth | $8,000 | -- | |
| To | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,584 | $73,787 | $2,790 | $70,997 |
| 2024 | $1,684 | $47,250 | $2,790 | $44,460 |
| 2023 | $1,759 | $47,250 | $2,790 | $44,460 |
| 2022 | $1,809 | $47,250 | $2,790 | $44,460 |
| 2021 | $1,809 | $47,250 | $2,790 | $44,460 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $47,250 | $2,790 | $44,460 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $40,610 | $2,790 | $37,820 |
| 2018 | $1,631 | $40,610 | $2,790 | $37,820 |
| 2017 | $1,631 | $40,610 | $2,790 | $37,820 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $40,610 | $2,790 | $37,820 |
| 2015 | $1,647 | $40,610 | $2,790 | $37,820 |
| 2014 | $1,757 | $42,850 | $1,900 | $40,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map