13848 Us Highway 70 Proctor, AR 72376
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $372,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,016
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13848 Us Highway 70, Proctor, AR 72376 and is currently estimated at $317,520, approximately $105 per square foot. 13848 Us Highway 70 is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including Faulk Elementary School and West Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
Grady Oatsvall Arnold
Bought by
Oatsvall Jennifer Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2010
Sold by
Oatsvall Arnold G
Bought by
Oatsvall Arnold G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Oatsvall Arnold G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oatsvall Jennifer Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Oatsvall Arnold G | $165,000 | -- | |
| Oatsvall Arnold G | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $57,560 | $7,200 | $50,360 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $39,670 | $7,200 | $32,470 |
| 2023 | $1,670 | $39,670 | $7,200 | $32,470 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $35,170 | $2,700 | $32,470 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $35,170 | $2,700 | $32,470 |
| 2020 | $1,656 | $35,170 | $2,700 | $32,470 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $30,860 | $3,600 | $27,260 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $30,860 | $3,600 | $27,260 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $30,860 | $3,600 | $27,260 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $30,860 | $3,600 | $27,260 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $30,860 | $3,600 | $27,260 |
| 2014 | $1,018 | $27,750 | $3,600 | $24,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map