Estimated Value: $537,000 - $590,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,279
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6879 Mallard Way, Hugo, MN 55038 and is currently estimated at $563,092, approximately $171 per square foot. 6879 Mallard Way is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2020
Sold by
Rasmussen Andrea
Bought by
Labonne Sean and Labonne Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,800
Outstanding Balance
$299,745
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2004
Sold by
Homes By James Inc
Bought by
Rasmussen Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Graund Development Inc
Bought by
Homes By James Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labonne Sean | $428,500 | Ancona Title & Escrow | |
| Rasmussen Andrea | $388,138 | -- | |
| Homes By James Inc | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labonne Sean | $342,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,755 | $499,600 | $133,800 | $365,800 |
| 2025 | $6,331 | $508,400 | $140,800 | $367,600 |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $498,700 | $134,400 | $364,300 |
| 2023 | $5,642 | $481,400 | $113,400 | $368,000 |
| 2022 | $5,503 | $476,500 | $102,300 | $374,200 |
| 2021 | $5,615 | $388,800 | $76,900 | $311,900 |
| 2020 | $5,650 | $387,600 | $91,900 | $295,700 |
| 2019 | $5,561 | $372,300 | $89,600 | $282,700 |
| 2018 | $5,291 | $344,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,855 | $341,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,220 | $308,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $308,200 | $81,000 | $227,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,600 | $74,900 | $197,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map