6879 Roundleaf Dr Jacksonville, FL 32258
Bartram Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6879 Roundleaf Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32258 and is currently estimated at $295,476, approximately $175 per square foot. 6879 Roundleaf Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Bartram Springs Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Mandarin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2013
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Schuster Minna Ivanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,952
Outstanding Balance
$86,600
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,876
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuster Minna Ivanna | $153,700 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuster Minna Ivanna | $122,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History