688 E 1375 Rd Lawrence, KS 66046
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $667,016
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 E 1375 Rd, Lawrence, KS 66046 and is currently estimated at $647,339, approximately $377 per square foot. 688 E 1375 Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Baldwin Elementary Primary Center, Baldwin Elementary Intermediate Center, and Baldwin Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Maley Pamela H
Bought by
Flory Trenton H and Flory Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
4.93%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Maley Darrel D
Bought by
Maley Pamela H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flory Trenton H | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Maley Pamela H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flory Trenton H | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,136 | $70,952 | $18,837 | $52,115 |
| 2024 | $7,734 | $69,328 | $18,262 | $51,066 |
| 2023 | $7,734 | $63,720 | $17,112 | $46,608 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $59,456 | $15,640 | $43,816 |
| 2021 | $6,223 | $48,942 | $14,085 | $34,857 |
| 2020 | $5,656 | $44,363 | $14,085 | $30,278 |
| 2019 | $5,347 | $41,897 | $10,175 | $31,722 |
| 2018 | $5,196 | $40,495 | $10,095 | $30,400 |
| 2017 | $5,160 | $39,162 | $10,095 | $29,067 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $37,571 | $8,407 | $29,164 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,488 | $8,407 | $29,081 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,488 | $8,407 | $29,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map