688 Marin Ave Hayward, CA 94541
Longwood- Winton Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $866,000 - $1,097,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Marin Ave, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $944,000, approximately $407 per square foot. 688 Marin Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Longwood Elementary School, Anthony W. Ochoa Middle School, and Mt. Eden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Martinez Adrian and Martinez Yolanda
Bought by
Alba Adrian Martinez and Martinez Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,192
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$721,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2019
Sold by
Martinez Yolanda and Martinez Adrian
Bought by
Martinez Adrian and Martinez Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2004
Sold by
Pacheco Richard J
Bought by
Martinez Adrian and Martinez Yolanda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Villanueva Daniel and Villanueva Adriana
Bought by
Martinez Adrian and Martinez Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2000
Sold by
Villanueva Candelaria
Bought by
Villanueva Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,307
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Carrillo Ernesto L
Bought by
Deguzman Orma Baniqued
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,871
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1995
Sold by
Fernando Ofelia R
Bought by
Carrillo Ernesto L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,696
Interest Rate
8.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alba Adrian Martinez | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Martinez Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Adrian | $26,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Adrian | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Villanueva Daniel | -- | First American Title Guarant | |
| Villanueva Daniel | $210,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Deguzman Orma Baniqued | $14,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Carrillo Ernesto L | $124,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alba Adrian Martinez | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Adrian | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Villanueva Daniel | $205,307 | |
| Previous Owner | Deguzman Orma Baniqued | $8,871 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Ernesto L | $123,696 | |
| Closed | Villanueva Daniel | $4,243 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,204 | $601,189 | $130,118 | $471,071 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $589,403 | $127,567 | $461,836 |
| 2023 | $7,984 | $577,848 | $125,066 | $452,782 |
| 2022 | $8,222 | $566,519 | $122,614 | $443,905 |
| 2021 | $7,687 | $555,413 | $120,210 | $435,203 |
| 2020 | $7,864 | $549,720 | $118,978 | $430,742 |
| 2019 | $7,580 | $538,943 | $116,645 | $422,298 |
| 2018 | $9,751 | $528,377 | $114,358 | $414,019 |
| 2017 | $6,920 | $518,018 | $112,116 | $405,902 |
| 2016 | $6,522 | $507,862 | $109,918 | $397,944 |
| 2015 | $6,553 | $500,235 | $108,267 | $391,968 |
| 2014 | $5,965 | $460,000 | $138,000 | $322,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map