688 Moana Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,423,000 - $1,954,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Moana Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,675,523, approximately $613 per square foot. 688 Moana Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Pointer Stephen D and Pointer Sharon L
Bought by
Pointer Stephen D and Pointer Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Pointer Stephen D and Pointer Sharon L
Bought by
Pointer Stephen D and Pointer Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointer Stephen D | -- | None Available | |
| Pointer Stephen D | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pointer Stephen D | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,518 | $327,864 | $93,212 | $234,652 |
| 2023 | $7,518 | $315,135 | $89,594 | $225,541 |
| 2022 | $6,785 | $308,957 | $87,838 | $221,119 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $302,900 | $86,116 | $216,784 |
| 2020 | $6,771 | $299,795 | $85,233 | $214,562 |
| 2019 | $7,304 | $293,917 | $83,562 | $210,355 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $288,155 | $81,924 | $206,231 |
| 2017 | $5,846 | $282,506 | $80,318 | $202,188 |
| 2016 | $4,858 | $276,968 | $78,744 | $198,224 |
| 2015 | $4,886 | $272,809 | $77,562 | $195,247 |
| 2014 | $5,150 | $267,466 | $76,043 | $191,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map