628 Moana Way Pacifica, CA 94044
Sharp Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,184,000 - $1,350,079
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$836/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 628 Moana Way, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,278,770, approximately $835 per square foot. 628 Moana Way is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ocean Shore Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Cabrillo Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2006
Sold by
Krakowsky Leslie D and Krakowsky Jean A
Bought by
Krakowsky Leslie D and Krakowsky Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Krakowsky Les D and Krakowsky Jean A
Bought by
Krakowsky Leslie D and Krakowsky Jean A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krakowsky Leslie D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Krakowsky Leslie D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Krakowsky Leslie D | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,169 | $132,921 | $19,568 | $113,353 |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $127,761 | $18,809 | $108,952 |
| 2022 | $2,953 | $125,257 | $18,441 | $106,816 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $122,802 | $18,080 | $104,722 |
| 2020 | $2,699 | $121,544 | $17,895 | $103,649 |
| 2019 | $2,588 | $119,162 | $17,545 | $101,617 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $116,826 | $17,201 | $99,625 |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $114,536 | $16,864 | $97,672 |
| 2016 | $2,596 | $112,291 | $16,534 | $95,757 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $110,605 | $16,286 | $94,319 |
| 2014 | $2,581 | $108,439 | $15,967 | $92,472 |
Source: Public Records
Map