688 Moraga Dr Livermore, CA 94550
Sunset West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,000 - $1,034,572
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Moraga Dr, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $958,143, approximately $798 per square foot. 688 Moraga Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Baker Rosalie Jean
Bought by
Stark Cody Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Spinosa Ray
Bought by
Stark Cody Robert and Baker Rosalie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Pillon Jason and Pillon Kimberly
Bought by
Spinosa Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1999
Sold by
Ursula Heffron G P and Ursula Recklingheffron
Bought by
Pillon Jason and Pillon Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Heffron G P and Heffron Gregory P
Bought by
Heffron G P and Reckling Heffron Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Duke Patrick O and Duke Hazel E
Bought by
Heffron Gregory P and Reckling Ursula
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Cody Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Stark Cody Robert | $577,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Spinosa Ray | $389,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pillon Jason | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Heffron G P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Heffron Gregory P | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stark Cody Robert | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Spinosa Ray | $219,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pillon Jason | $195,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heffron G P | $147,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Heffron Gregory P | $163,400 | |
| Closed | Pillon Jason | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,726 | $681,238 | $206,471 | $481,767 |
| 2024 | $8,726 | $667,746 | $202,424 | $472,322 |
| 2023 | $8,595 | $661,518 | $198,455 | $463,063 |
| 2022 | $8,471 | $641,547 | $194,564 | $453,983 |
| 2021 | $7,556 | $628,833 | $190,750 | $445,083 |
| 2020 | $8,057 | $629,315 | $188,794 | $440,521 |
| 2019 | $8,090 | $616,980 | $185,094 | $431,886 |
| 2018 | $7,918 | $604,885 | $181,465 | $423,420 |
| 2017 | $7,715 | $593,025 | $177,907 | $415,118 |
| 2016 | $7,447 | $581,398 | $174,419 | $406,979 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $417,788 | $125,336 | $292,452 |
| 2014 | $5,179 | $409,608 | $122,882 | $286,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map