688 Suzanne Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $279,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 688 Suzanne Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $337,931, approximately $270 per square foot. 688 Suzanne Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Farmdale Elementary School, Weaver Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Cypress Terrace Estates Llc
Bought by
Vargas Perez Jose P and Vargas Perez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,126
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Perez Jose P | $175,500 | Fidelity Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vargas Perez Jose P | $140,126 | |
| Closed | Vargas Perez Jose P | $35,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $249,504 | $71,079 | $178,425 |
| 2024 | $2,800 | $244,613 | $69,686 | $174,927 |
| 2023 | $2,661 | $239,818 | $68,320 | $171,498 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $235,117 | $66,981 | $168,136 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $230,508 | $65,668 | $164,840 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $228,145 | $64,995 | $163,150 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $223,672 | $63,721 | $159,951 |
| 2018 | $2,175 | $191,500 | $45,000 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $165,500 | $45,000 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $147,000 | $40,000 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $145,000 | $40,000 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $1,457 | $126,000 | $30,000 | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map