68804 215th St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $953,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
842
Sq Ft
$750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 68804 215th St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $631,373, approximately $749 per square foot. 68804 215th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Rusch Lois P
Bought by
Rusch Roger C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rusch Roger C | -- | Steven V Besser Esq |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,170 | $592,100 | $545,700 | $46,400 |
| 2024 | $4,420 | $493,200 | $454,800 | $38,400 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $495,100 | $454,800 | $40,300 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $431,200 | $393,800 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $395,700 | $356,200 | $39,500 |
| 2020 | $3,576 | $349,000 | $310,700 | $38,300 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $332,400 | $298,400 | $34,000 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $329,400 | $298,400 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $3,178 | $330,600 | $298,400 | $32,200 |
| 2016 | $3,222 | $335,200 | $301,000 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $3,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map