68926 68926 215th St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $1,102,671
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 68926 68926 215th St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $923,168. 68926 68926 215th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Lake Ripley Elementary School, Litchfield Middle School, and Litchfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Stolis Samuel and Stolis Sandra J
Bought by
Murray Stevan J and Murray Kathryn K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Outstanding Balance
$77,224
Interest Rate
3.66%
Estimated Equity
$845,944
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Stolis Sandra J and Stolis Samuel
Bought by
Stolis Samuel and Stolis Sandra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Marick Development Inc
Bought by
Stolis Samuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,720
Interest Rate
6.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Stevan J | -- | First American Title | |
| Murray Stevan Stevan | $102,200 | -- | |
| Stolis Samuel | -- | -- | |
| Stolis Samuel | -- | Stephen C Sperry |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murray Stevan Stevan | $101,200 | |
| Closed | Murray Stevan J | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stolis Samuel | $128,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,376 | $911,100 | $349,300 | $561,800 |
| 2024 | $6,944 | $732,300 | $291,000 | $441,300 |
| 2023 | $6,864 | $732,600 | $291,000 | $441,600 |
| 2022 | $6,148 | $642,000 | $252,000 | $390,000 |
| 2021 | $5,862 | $582,400 | $228,400 | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $5,114 | $532,400 | $198,800 | $333,600 |
| 2019 | $3,992 | $466,600 | $178,300 | $288,300 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $367,700 | $115,600 | $252,100 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $367,800 | $115,600 | $252,200 |
| 2016 | $1,366 | $367,900 | $115,600 | $252,300 |
| 2015 | $1,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map