69012 213th St Darwin, MN 55324
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $638,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,656
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69012 213th St, Darwin, MN 55324 and is currently estimated at $596,667, approximately $360 per square foot. 69012 213th St is a home located in Meeker County with nearby schools including Dassel-Cokato Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,240 | $590,000 | $334,800 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $3,566 | $480,400 | $267,900 | $212,500 |
| 2023 | $3,532 | $480,600 | $267,900 | $212,700 |
| 2022 | $3,478 | $419,500 | $231,800 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $398,500 | $210,300 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $354,800 | $182,800 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $3,020 | $364,300 | $214,900 | $149,400 |
| 2018 | $3,066 | $313,400 | $155,300 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $313,400 | $155,300 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $313,400 | $155,300 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,030 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map