6883 S Ulster Cir Centennial, CO 80112
Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $725,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6883 S Ulster Cir, Centennial, CO 80112 and is currently estimated at $652,916, approximately $286 per square foot. 6883 S Ulster Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Walnut Hills Elementary School, Campus Middle School, and Cherry Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Buxa Brian and Buxa April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$343,800
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$309,116
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Christo Jody L and Christo Monty L
Bought by
Buxa Brian and Buxa April A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,430
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Woldridge Christopher L and Woldridge Tonya M
Bought by
Christo Jody L and Christo Monty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Evans Jack D and Evans Tammi J
Bought by
Woldridge Christopher L and Woldridge Tonya M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage