6884 Spring Peeper Ln Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $426,314 - $458,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,290
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6884 Spring Peeper Ln, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $442,329, approximately $193 per square foot. 6884 Spring Peeper Ln is a home with nearby schools including Van Wyck Elementary School, Indian Land Elementary School, and Indian Land Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Vera-Medina Ali and De Vera Vanessa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,245
Outstanding Balance
$270,489
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2021
Sold by
Ag Essential Hsng Multi St 2 L
Bought by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vera-Medina Ali | $317,103 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $1,305,196 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lennar Carolinas Llc | $1,305,196 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vera-Medina Ali | $301,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,371 | $14,628 | $2,509 | $12,119 |
| 2024 | $3,371 | $12,720 | $3,000 | $9,720 |
| 2023 | $3,291 | $12,720 | $3,000 | $9,720 |
| 2022 | $7,585 | $12,720 | $3,000 | $9,720 |
| 2021 | $1,344 | $642 | $642 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map