Estimated Value: $65,003 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6885 Floyd Way, Nice, CA 95464 and is currently estimated at $88,668. 6885 Floyd Way is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Upper Lake Middle School, Upper Lake High School, and Westlake Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Jennifer Coon
Bought by
Coon Samual
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,988
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,680
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Dollosso Frank Wayne
Bought by
Frank Wayne Dollosso Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2004
Sold by
Leger Anna Lydia and Dollosso Frank Wayne
Bought by
Dollosso Frank Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coon Samual | -- | First American Title | |
| Coon Samual | $69,000 | First American Title | |
| Coon Samual D | -- | First American Title | |
| Coon Samual D | $69,000 | First American Title | |
| Frank Wayne Dollosso Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Dollosso Frank Wayne | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coon Samual D | $11,000 | |
| Closed | Coon Samual D | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dollosso Frank Wayne | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230 | $15,646 | $9,207 | $6,439 |
| 2024 | $232 | $15,340 | $9,027 | $6,313 |
| 2023 | $225 | $15,040 | $8,850 | $6,190 |
| 2022 | $229 | $14,746 | $8,677 | $6,069 |
| 2021 | $145 | $14,457 | $8,507 | $5,950 |
| 2020 | $140 | $14,309 | $8,420 | $5,889 |
| 2019 | $139 | $14,029 | $8,255 | $5,774 |
| 2018 | $130 | $13,755 | $8,094 | $5,661 |
| 2017 | $127 | $13,486 | $7,936 | $5,550 |
| 2016 | $124 | $13,223 | $7,781 | $5,442 |
| 2015 | $122 | $13,026 | $7,665 | $5,361 |
| 2014 | $119 | $12,771 | $7,515 | $5,256 |
Source: Public Records
Map