J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jesse Godzala
Edina Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $344,000
Great 4 Bed 3 Bath home w/in-floor heat, stainless steel appliances, 4 bedrooms on the same level, MF laundry, private master, concrete patio & insulated garage. Located on a cul-de-sac on a private lot w/in ground sprinklers & a wildlife area behind.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jesse Godzala
Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 09/17/2012
Co-Listed By
Jonathan Brenny
Edina Realty, Inc.
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra Harrison
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattson Travis D | $281,500 | Misc Company | |
| Blomker Nancy Nancy | $163,000 | -- | |
| Mattson Travis Travis | $281,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blomker Nancy Nancy | $163,000 | |
| Closed | Mattson Travis Travis | $275,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2013 01/28/13 | Sold | $163,000 | -9.4% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 12/21/2012 12/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2012 09/17/12 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $290,000 | $70,000 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $261,300 | $70,000 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $3,296 | $261,300 | $50,000 | $211,300 |
| 2022 | $2,676 | $202,100 | $45,000 | $157,100 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $202,100 | $45,000 | $157,100 |
| 2020 | $2,556 | $199,000 | $45,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $189,000 | $35,000 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $167,100 | $35,000 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $157,900 | $35,000 | $122,900 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,024 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jesse Godzala
Edina Realty, Inc.
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Jonathan Brenny
Edina Realty, Inc.
S
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Sandra Harrison
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4400071
APN: 82.52401.0510
Ask me questions while you tour the home.