6887 Mansfield Ave Dublin, CA 94568
San Ramon Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,193,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$917/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6887 Mansfield Ave, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,142,666, approximately $917 per square foot. 6887 Mansfield Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Frederiksen Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Wong Lam Arthur and Wong Lam Jennifer
Bought by
Wong Lam Arthur and Wong Lam Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,599
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,025,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Guitschula Claude and Claude Guitschula Trust
Bought by
Wong Lam Arthur and Wong Lam Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Guitschula Claude
Bought by
Guitschula Claude and The Claude Guitschula Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Lam Arthur | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wong Lam Arthur | $363,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Guitschula Claude | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wong Lam Arthur | $178,000 | |
| Closed | Wong Lam Arthur | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 | $468,534 | $140,560 | $327,974 |
| 2024 | $6,954 | $459,350 | $137,805 | $321,545 |
| 2023 | $6,874 | $450,344 | $135,103 | $315,241 |
| 2022 | $6,783 | $441,516 | $132,455 | $309,061 |
| 2021 | $6,709 | $432,862 | $129,858 | $303,004 |
| 2020 | $6,289 | $428,426 | $128,528 | $299,898 |
| 2019 | $6,233 | $420,027 | $126,008 | $294,019 |
| 2018 | $6,067 | $411,794 | $123,538 | $288,256 |
| 2017 | $5,970 | $403,720 | $121,116 | $282,604 |
| 2016 | $5,462 | $395,807 | $118,742 | $277,065 |
| 2015 | $5,278 | $389,864 | $116,959 | $272,905 |
| 2014 | $5,274 | $382,231 | $114,669 | $267,562 |
Source: Public Records
Map