689 Gannet Ct Merced, CA 95341
South Merced NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
977
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Gannet Ct, Merced, CA 95341 and is currently estimated at $249,257, approximately $255 per square foot. 689 Gannet Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Alicia Reyes Elementary School, Tenaya Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2008
Sold by
Lomeli Guadalupe Vega and Lomeli Juan Ochoa
Bought by
Lomeli Guadalupe Vega
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lomeli Guadalupe Vega | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $109,150 | $33,580 | $75,570 |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $107,011 | $32,922 | $74,089 |
| 2023 | $1,213 | $104,914 | $32,277 | $72,637 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $102,858 | $31,645 | $71,213 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $100,842 | $31,025 | $69,817 |
| 2020 | $1,201 | $99,809 | $30,707 | $69,102 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $97,853 | $30,105 | $67,748 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $95,935 | $29,515 | $66,420 |
| 2017 | $913 | $75,000 | $45,000 | $30,000 |
| 2016 | $916 | $75,000 | $40,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $904 | $74,000 | $40,000 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $758 | $61,000 | $30,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map