Estimated Value: $849,000 - $907,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,556
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 689 W Esplanade Dr, Tracy, CA 95391 and is currently estimated at $873,682, approximately $341 per square foot. 689 W Esplanade Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Altamont Elementary School, Bethany Elementary School, and Mountain House High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2017
Sold by
Mullen Matthew and Mullen Rachel
Bought by
Decastro Felix and Decastro Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,000
Outstanding Balance
$354,159
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$519,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2009
Sold by
Shea Homes Limited Partnership
Bought by
Mullen Matthew and Mullen Rachel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,271
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decastro Felix | $545,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mullen Matthew | $374,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decastro Felix | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mullen Matthew | $367,271 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,442 | $620,110 | $186,600 | $433,510 |
| 2024 | $10,164 | $607,952 | $182,942 | $425,010 |
| 2023 | $9,982 | $596,032 | $179,355 | $416,677 |
| 2022 | $9,762 | $584,346 | $175,839 | $408,507 |
| 2021 | $9,654 | $572,890 | $172,392 | $400,498 |
| 2020 | $9,537 | $567,017 | $170,625 | $396,392 |
| 2019 | $9,415 | $555,900 | $167,280 | $388,620 |
| 2018 | $9,849 | $545,000 | $164,000 | $381,000 |
| 2017 | $7,825 | $416,008 | $103,433 | $312,575 |
| 2016 | $7,501 | $407,853 | $101,405 | $306,448 |
| 2014 | $7,261 | $393,864 | $97,927 | $295,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map