689 Warner Ave Los Angeles, CA 90024
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,353,000 - $4,881,000
About This Home
This home is located at 689 Warner Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90024 and is currently estimated at $4,593,552, approximately $1,351 per square foot. 689 Warner Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Warner Avenue Elementary, Ralph Waldo Emerson Community Charter Middle School, and University High School Charter.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lillard David | $1,890,018 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Zhukova Elena | $800,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Rothenberg Joanne L | $745,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lillard David | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhukova Elena | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rothenberg Joanne L | $445,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,978 | $2,421,416 | $1,580,200 | $841,216 |
| 2024 | $28,978 | $2,373,938 | $1,549,216 | $824,722 |
| 2023 | $28,416 | $2,327,391 | $1,518,840 | $808,551 |
| 2022 | $27,093 | $2,281,757 | $1,489,059 | $792,698 |
| 2021 | $26,759 | $2,237,017 | $1,459,862 | $777,155 |
| 2019 | $25,956 | $2,170,667 | $1,416,562 | $754,105 |
| 2018 | $25,858 | $2,128,106 | $1,388,787 | $739,319 |
| 2016 | $24,733 | $2,045,470 | $1,334,859 | $710,611 |
| 2015 | $24,369 | $2,014,746 | $1,314,809 | $699,937 |
| 2014 | $24,440 | $1,975,281 | $1,289,054 | $686,227 |
Map
- 740 Warner Ave
- 760 Westholme Ave
- 547 Loring Ave
- 751 Westholme Ave
- 10455 Lindbrook Dr
- 501 Woodruff Ave
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 1905
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 1204
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 703
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 604
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 1806
- 10445 Wilshire Blvd Unit 402
- 10433 Wilshire Blvd Unit 301
- 10433 Wilshire Blvd Unit 602
- 10433 Wilshire Blvd Unit 808
- 10428 Wyton Dr
- 453 Dalehurst Ave
- 10430 Wilshire Blvd Unit 704
- 10430 Wilshire Blvd Unit 305
- 10430 Wilshire Blvd Unit 604
- 669 Warner Ave
- 661 Warner Ave
- 675 Warner Ave
- 10525 Garwood Place
- 651 Warner Ave
- 656 Loring Ave
- 10531 Garwood Place
- 662 Loring Ave
- 10520 Garwood Place
- 10537 Garwood Place
- 701 Warner Ave
- 668 Loring Ave
- 711 Warner Ave
- 647 Warner Ave
- 10543 Garwood Place
- 674 Loring Ave
- 10532 Garwood Place
- 10530 Garwood Place
- 10536 Garwood Place
- 663 Loring Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.