6895 Edinburgh Rd Corona, CA 92880
Estimated Value: $1,043,960 - $1,179,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,038
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6895 Edinburgh Rd, Corona, CA 92880 and is currently estimated at $1,093,240, approximately $270 per square foot. 6895 Edinburgh Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Eastvale Elementary School, River Heights Intermediate School, and Eleanor Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Tsai Lien Huang
Bought by
Tsai Chiu Mi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Wl Homes Llc
Bought by
Tsai Chiu Mi and Tsai Ming Han
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsai Chiu Mi | -- | Ctc | |
| Tsai Chiu Mi | $632,500 | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tsai Chiu Mi | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,529 | $846,993 | $267,941 | $579,052 |
| 2023 | $12,529 | $814,106 | $257,538 | $556,568 |
| 2022 | $12,553 | $798,144 | $252,489 | $545,655 |
| 2021 | $12,023 | $753,439 | $238,749 | $514,690 |
| 2020 | $11,042 | $672,714 | $213,169 | $459,545 |
| 2019 | $10,753 | $653,120 | $206,960 | $446,160 |
| 2018 | $10,453 | $628,000 | $199,000 | $429,000 |
| 2017 | $10,016 | $595,000 | $188,000 | $407,000 |
| 2016 | $9,556 | $555,000 | $176,000 | $379,000 |
| 2015 | $9,358 | $543,000 | $172,000 | $371,000 |
| 2014 | $9,286 | $543,000 | $172,000 | $371,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map