69 Black Pine Rd Newland, NC 28657
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $385,424
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Black Pine Rd, Newland, NC 28657 and is currently estimated at $354,356, approximately $307 per square foot. 69 Black Pine Rd is a home with nearby schools including Crossnore Elementary School, Avery Middle School, and Avery County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Readling Betty H
Bought by
Aadland Michael D and Aadland Diane L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aadland Michael D | $300 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $201,900 | $35,000 | $166,900 |
| 2024 | $808 | $201,900 | $35,000 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $808 | $201,900 | $35,000 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $808 | $201,900 | $35,000 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $706 | $128,300 | $25,000 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $706 | $128,300 | $25,000 | $103,300 |
| 2019 | $706 | $128,300 | $25,000 | $103,300 |
| 2018 | $706 | $128,300 | $25,000 | $103,300 |
| 2017 | $697 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $567 | $126,700 | $20,000 | $106,700 |
| 2012 | -- | $152,400 | $40,000 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map