69 Cross Rd Groton, VT 05046
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Cross Rd, Groton, VT 05046 and is currently estimated at $375,011, approximately $173 per square foot. 69 Cross Rd is a home located in Caledonia County with nearby schools including Blue Mountain Union School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,724 | $266,300 | $50,700 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $5,859 | $266,300 | $50,700 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $5,285 | $266,300 | $50,700 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $5,474 | $266,300 | $50,700 | $215,600 |
| 2020 | $5,478 | $266,300 | $50,700 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $5,500 | $266,300 | $50,700 | $215,600 |
| 2018 | $6,133 | $281,400 | $46,600 | $234,800 |
| 2017 | $4,603 | $281,400 | $46,600 | $234,800 |
| 2016 | $5,795 | $281,400 | $46,600 | $234,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map