69 Delmo St Sikeston, MO 63801
Estimated Value: $49,917 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Delmo St, Sikeston, MO 63801 and is currently estimated at $74,729, approximately $86 per square foot. 69 Delmo St is a home with nearby schools including Sikeston Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2025
Sold by
Dial Damon L
Bought by
Martin Marka and Martin Brenda G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Dial Mary E and Dial Jacob C
Bought by
Dial Damon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2008
Sold by
Orr Brittany N King and Orr Robert
Bought by
Orr George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Marka | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dial Damon L | -- | None Available | |
| Orr George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96 | $1,900 | $200 | $1,700 |
| 2024 | $91 | $1,800 | $200 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $91 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $85 | $1,700 | $200 | $1,500 |
| 2021 | $85 | $1,700 | $0 | $0 |