69 Elmore Rd Rochester, NY 14618
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,736
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Elmore Rd, Rochester, NY 14618 and is currently estimated at $331,992, approximately $191 per square foot. 69 Elmore Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Council Rock Primary School, French Road Elementary School, and Twelve Corners Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Dubin Jan Carl
Bought by
Dubin Judith Weissman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,950
Outstanding Balance
$15,659
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$316,333
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Foos Susan M
Bought by
Dubin Jan Carl and Dubin Judith W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dubin Judith Weissman | -- | None Available | |
| Dubin Jan Carl | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dubin Judith Weissman | $69,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,526 | $185,300 | $44,000 | $141,300 |
| 2024 | $8,526 | $185,300 | $44,000 | $141,300 |
| 2023 | $8,261 | $185,300 | $44,000 | $141,300 |
| 2022 | $8,494 | $185,300 | $44,000 | $141,300 |
| 2021 | $8,315 | $185,300 | $44,000 | $141,300 |
| 2020 | $7,495 | $185,300 | $44,000 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $185,300 | $44,000 | $141,300 |
| 2018 | $7,209 | $185,300 | $44,000 | $141,300 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $133,000 | $44,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $5,551 | $133,000 | $44,000 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,000 | $44,000 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $133,000 | $44,000 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map