Estimated Value: $403,000 - $598,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,570
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69 Frazier Oaks Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $520,020, approximately $145 per square foot. 69 Frazier Oaks Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2024
Sold by
Barklage Zachary and Barklage Tiffany
Bought by
Barklage Revocable Trust and Barklage
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Rosaa Michelle and Hagen Deanna
Bought by
Barklage Zachary John and Barklage Tiffany
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barklage Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barklage Zachary John | -- | Arrowhead Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,755 | $38,110 | $2,250 | $35,860 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $33,780 | $2,110 | $31,670 |
| 2023 | $1,633 | $33,780 | $2,110 | $31,670 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $34,100 | $2,430 | $31,670 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $33,730 | $2,060 | $31,670 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $32,190 | $2,070 | $30,120 |
| 2019 | $1,574 | $32,100 | $1,980 | $30,120 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $32,100 | $1,980 | $30,120 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $32,910 | $1,930 | $30,980 |
| 2016 | $1,566 | $32,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,840 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map